Titan Mobility, Caterham

Titan Mobility
12A High Street
CR3 5UA Caterham
Surrey England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
TITAN LIFTS LTD
Reg. office address
BM ADVISORY ARUNDEL HOUSE 1 AMBERLEY COURT WHITWORTH ROAD, RH11 7XL, Crawley, West Sussex
Company Number
05655230
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TITAN MOBILITY LIMITED
SIC Code
47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 35a Neville Road, Croydon, CR0 2DS
12a High Street, Caterham, CR3 5UA
Doshi & Co 1St Floor Windsor House 1270 London Road Norbury, London, SW16 4DH

Description

Titan Mobility is a new and exciting Mobility Company founded in 2009 and directed by an experienced mobility engineer who leads a team of highly skilled and dedicated engineers and office based staff. Based in Caterham, we have a mobility shop with a "try before you buy" ethos, whereby customers are encouraged to visit the shop and sample a vast array of mobility equipment in order to find a product suited to their individual needs. As well as selling and installing mobility equipment we also provide a 24 hour emergency callout service, repairs and annual servicing of mobility equipment.


Keywords:
Medical Supplies, Disability Services, Mobility Equipment Suppliers, Wheelchair Repairs, Orthopedic Supplies, Special Needs Services, Scooter Service
Products
scooters, wheelchairs, curved stairlifts, straight stairlights
Services
scooters service, wheelchair repair
Titan Mobility is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Titan Mobility!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Newlands Cottages
    CR3 5QS  Caterham
  2. 4 LAVENDER CL
    CR3 5DW  Chaldon
  3. Grovelands Farmhouse
    RH9 8DD  Godstone
  4. School House/Stychens La
    RH1 4LL  Bletchingley
  5. 1 NUTFIELD ROAD
    RH1 3EB  Merstham
  6. Redhill Aerodrome, Kings Mill Lane
    RH1 5JY  Redhill
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies